Acknowledgements

BRIDGE Coordinator

  • Ross Attrill

Curriculum Coordinator

  • Yvonne Goudie

Website Coordinator

  • Ben Murray

Editorial Team

  • Ross Attrill
  • Melanie Chan
  • Yvonne Goudie
  • Paul Guerin

General Editing

  • Alexandra Hovelacque
  • Ian Smith
  • Helena Alves
  • Rushdi Nackerdien
  • Therese Laanela Pearce
  • Simon Jenkins

Foundation Modules

Introduction to Electoral Administration
  • Cate Thompson - Editorial/Proofing
  • Brian Latham
  • Raphael Lopez-Pintor
  • Nicolas Garrigue
Strategic and Financial Planning
  • Simon Jenkins
  • Jerome Leyraud

Electoral Operations

Voter Registration
  • Adrian Morrice - Case Studies/Input
  • Carlos Valenzuela
  • Emmanuel Rejouis
Electoral Security
  • Phil McInerney
  • Adrian Morrice - Case Studies/Input
  • Sean Dunne
External Voting
  • Maria Gratschew
Pre-election Activities
  • Caroline Van Den Broek
  • Marco Hasselaar
  • Wael Al Faraj - Case Studies/Input
  • Laurie McGrath
  • Serhiy PinchukSerhiy Pinchuk
Post-election Activities
  • Adrian Morrice
  • Rushdi Nackerdien
  • Therese Laanela Pearce - Case Studies/Input
  • Carlos Valenzuela
Polling, Counting and Results
  • Emad Yousef
  • Simon Jenkins
  • Alexandra Hovelacque
Electoral Training
  • Joanne Cheah
  • Rushdi Nackerdien
  • Simon Jenkins - Case Studies/Input
  • Endang Try Setyasih
  • Gadis Mertinna
  • Kenesh Sainazarov

Working with Electoral Stakeholders

Media and Elections
  • Virginia Beramendi-Heine
  • Richard Carver
  • Nicolas Garrigue
  • Yvonne Goudie - Case Studies/Input
  • Vanessa Johansson - Editorial/Proofing
  • Henry Valentino
Access to Electoral Processes
  • Yvonne Goudie
  • Nicolas Garrigue
  • Therese Laanela - Case Studies/Input
  • Michael Cooke
  • Maria Gratschew

 

Voter Information
  • Yvonne Goudie
  • Simon Jenkins
  • Jorge Guzman
  • Ika Sartika
  • Cate Thompson - Case Studies/Input
  • Helena Catt
  • Fida Nasrallah
  • Audrey Manu
  • Tina Harihiru
Gender and Elections
  • Yvonne Goudie
  • Therese Laanela - Editorial/Proofing
  • Peter Eicher
Electoral Observation
  • Ilona Tip
  • Olexiy Lychkovakh - Editorial/Proofing
  • Paul DeGregorio
Civic Education
  • Yvonne Goudie
  • Simon Jenkins
  • Jorge Guzman
  • Ika Sartika
  • Cate Thompson - Case Studies/Input
  • Helena Catt
  • Fida Nasrallah
  • Audrey Manu
  • Tina Harihiru
Electoral Assistance
  • Therese Laanela Pearce
  • Domenico Tuccinardi
  • Paul Guerin
  • Fabio Bargiacchi - Case Studies/Input
  • Emmanuel Rejouis
  • Carlos Valenzuela
Electoral Dispute Resolution
  • Trefor Owen
  • Alexandra Hovelacque
Electoral Contestants
  • Carlos Navarro
  • Adrian Morrice
  • Ian Smith

Electoral Architecture

Legal Framework
  • Ian Smith
  • Ruth Meyer - Case Studies/Input
  • Carlos Valenzuela
Boundary Delimitation
  • Lisa Handley
Electoral Technology
  • Domenico Tuccinardi
  • Helena Alves - Case Studies/Input
  • Richard Twigg
Electoral Systems
  • Stina Larserud
  • Melanie Chan
  • Joanne Cheah - Case Studies/Input
  • Glenn Rhodes
  • Chantal Sarkis
Electoral Management Design
  • Marie-Claire Boillot
  • Sara Staino - Case Studies/Input
  • Emmanuel Rejouis
  • Hagen Siosikefu
  • Carlos Valenzuela
  • Therese Laanela
Political Financing
  • Magnus Ohman
  • Therese Laanela
TOP